Days
Sec

High-quality wall console

Los 301 Auktion

High-quality wall console

Estimated price: € 1.600 / 2.400
USD: 1.717 / 2.575 $GBP: 1.353 / 2.030 £
Starting price:  800
  • USD: 858 €
  • GBP: 677 €
  • USD: 858 $
  • GBP: 677 £
USD: 858 $GBP: 677 £

High-quality wall console

High-quality wall console
Venice
Circa 1880/1900
Cast iron, polychrome painted
Height 244 cm, width 127 cm, depth 49 cm
Provenance: Gift from a Hungarian diplomat

Bid form

With this purchase order, I authorize TIBERIUS AUCTIONS to bid in my name and on my account up to the specified purchase limits or to contact me for a telephone bid during the auction.

Subscribe to our newsletter to be informed about upcoming auctions.